Zone Hockey Admin Login   |   Lost Password
 
 

ACHA Awards

ACHA DIII ALL REGION TEAM

BJ Depaoli – 1st Team 2006/07
Jamison Roth – 1st Team 2006/07
Matt Warco – 1st Team 2006/07
Dustin Roux – 2nd Team 2006/07
Jeff Moyer – 3rd Team 2006/07
BJ Depaoli – 1st Team 2007/08
Matt Warco – 1st Team 2007/08
Matt Ward – 1st Team 2007/08
Dan Tonini – 2nd Team 2007/08
Tim Johnson – 2nd Team 2007/08
Ryan Jones – 3rd Team 2007/08
Ryan Jones – 1st Team 2008/09
BJ Depaoli – 2nd Team 2008/09
Nick Posa – 2nd Team 2008/09
Ryan Jones – 1st Team 2009/10
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2009/10
Tim Gleason – 1st Team 2009/10
Dan Tonini – 2nd Team 2009/10
Shane Bicker – 2nd Team 2009/10
Ryan Jones – 1st Team 2010/11
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2010/11
Tim Gleason – 2nd Team 2010/11
Justin Locante – 1st Team 2011/12
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2011/12
Shane Bickar – 1st Team 2011/12
Nate Bohn – 2nd Team 2011/12
Tim Gleason – 2nd Team 2011/12
Mitch Fernandez – 1st Team 2012/13
Zach Stewart – 1st Team 2012/13
Tim Gleason – 2nd Team 2012/13
John Miller – 2nd Team 2012/13
Jeremy Pell – 2nd Team 2012/13
Mike Marconi – 3rd Team 2012/13
Dan Bailey – 1st Team 2013/14
Zach Stewart – 1st Team 2013/14
Mitch Fernandez – 2nd Team 2013/14
Tim Gleason – 2nd Team 2013/14
John Miller – 2nd Team 2013/14
Brad Mitchell – 3rd Team 2013/14

ACHA DIII ACADEMIC ALL AMERICAN

BJ Depaoli 2006/07
Jamison Roth 2006/07
Rob Dappenbrook 2006/07
Matt Bohn 2006/07
BJ Depaoli 2007/08
Matt Bohn 2007/08
Jim Girvin 2008/09
BJ Depaoli 2008/09
Josh Gilliam 2009/10
Jesse Katzman 2009/10
Brady Yevins 2010/11
Lee Stark 2010/11
Josh Gilliam 2010/11
Shane Bickar 2011/12
Mitch Fernandez 2012/13
Tim Mooney 2012/13
Ryan Abbott 2013/14
Jake Blair 2013/14
Dustin Briggs 2013/14
Mitch Fernandez 2013/14
Neil Isler 2013/14
Tim Mooney 2013/14
Zach Stewart 2013/14

ACHA DIII ALL AMERICAN TEAM

BJ Depaoli – 1st Team 2006/07
BJ Depaoli – 1st Team 2007/08
Matt Warco – 1st Team 2007/08
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2009/10
Ryan Jones – 2nd Team 2009/10
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2010/11
Ryan Jones – 2nd Team 2010/11
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2011/12
Shane Bickar – 2nd Team 2011/12
Zach Stewart – 1st Team 2012/13

ACHA DIII ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

BJ Depaoli – 2nd Team 2005
Matt Warco – 2nd Team 2008
Tim Johnson – Tournament MVP 2008
BJ Depaoli – 1st Team 2008
Ryan Jones – 2nd Team 2010
Nick Posa – 2nd Team 2010
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2011
Ryan Jones – 2nd Team 2011
Nick Posa – 1st Team 2012
Mike Marconi – 2nd Team 2013
Brad Mitchell – 2nd Team 2014

ACHA DIII REGIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR

BJ Depaoli 2006/07
BJ Depaoli 2007/08
Ryan Jones 2009/10
Dan Bailey 2013/14

ACHA DIII NATIONAL SELECT TEAM

Ryan Jones-Forward 2010/11
Nick Posa-Defense 2010/11
Justin Berger-Assistant Coach 2010/11

ACHA DIII NATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR

BJ Depaoli 2007/08

ACHA REGIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR

Justin Berger 2007/08, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14

ACHA NATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR

Justin Berger 2010/11
 
image

December 5, 2014

LOCATION: Rostraver Ice Garden

Logo

Cal U

10:00 PM

Logo

Penn State Altoona
Team 1 2 3 OT F
Cal U         0
Penn State Altoona         0

November 23, 2014

LOCATION: Warwick Ice Arena, Warwick Township, PA

Logo

Cal U
FINAL

 - 

Logo

Farmingdale State University
Team 1 2 3 OT F
Cal U
Farmingdale State University

image

Banner Five



Banner Three

Banner Six

Banner Seven